*

Brackendell Golden Retrievers

 

 

 

DEC 2007

1st AT at ADELAIDE PLAINS K & O CLUB  - JUDGE: Mr. Lucas (NSW)

SAMMY ~ RES CHALLENGE BITCH

VALENTINE ~ PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

NOV 2007

25th AT at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB  - JUDGE: Mrs. Walker (NZ)

SAMMY ~ CHALLENGE BITCH

VALENTINE ~ PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

24th AT at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB - Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

VALENTINE ~ PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

OCT 2007

28th AT at Riverland Kennel Club - Judge: Mr A Jones (TAS)

LINCOLN ~ CHALLENGE DOG

....................................................................................................................................................

14th AT at STEWARDS ASSOC OPEN SHOW WA

LACEY ~ BEST OF BREED

14th AT at FREMANTLE DOG CLUB OPEN SHOW WA

LACEY ~ BEST OF BREED, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP &  *** RU IN GROUP ***

....................................................................................................................................................

14th AT at GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SA OPEN SHOW

FABLE ~ BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

VALENTINE ~ BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

SWIFT ~ RES BITCH, 1ST OPEN BITCH & OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW

RIP ~ 1ST AUS BRED BITCH & OPPOSITE AUS BRED IN SHOW

BANNER ~ 2ND PUPPY CLASS

LINCOLN ~ 2ND JUNIOR CLASS

....................................................................................................................................................

1st AT at PT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB -  Judge: Ms L Norman (Vic)

FABLE ~ RES CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST INT IN GROUP

VALENTINE ~ MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

SEPT 2007

30th AT at PT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB - Judge: Miss M Joyce (Vic)

FABLE ~ RES CHALLENGE BITCH

VALENTINE ~ MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

30th AT at PT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB - Judge: Mrs J Sewell (WA)

FABLE ~ INTERMEDIATE OF BREED

VALENTINE ~ BEST MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

29th AT at PT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB - Judge: Mrs J Bennett (NZ)

FABLE ~ INTERMEDIATE OF BREED

VALENTINE ~ MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

16th AT at SACA IMPROVEMENTS COM - Judge: Mr B Thompson (SA)

FABLE ~ RES CHALLENGE BITCH

VALENTINE ~ MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

8th AT at ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW - Judge: Ms Marit Sunde (Norway)

RIVER ~ 4TH OPEN DOG

FABLE ~ 1ST INTERMEDIATE BITCH

BANNER ~ 3RD PUPPY DOG

LINCOLN ~ 3RD INTERMEDIATE DOG

....................................................................................................................................................

2nd AT at CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB - Judge: Mr G Browne (VIC)

FABLE ~ RES CHALLENGE BITCH

VALENTINE ~ BEST MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

 

AUGUST 2007

18th AT at NORTHERN DIST K & O CLUB - Judge: Mr E Croad (QLD)

FOLLY ~ RES CHALLENGE BITCH

....................................................................................................................................................

11th AT GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SA SPECIALTY CHAMP SHOW

- JUDGE: GOLDEN RETRIEVER SPECIALIST MRS ELIZABETH KEENE (UK) (SHINEHILL KENNELS)

VALENTINE ~ 2ND BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS

BANNER ~ 3RD MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS

SAMMY ~ 2ND OPEN BITCH CLASS

LACEY ~ ** BEST OPP PUPPY IN SHOW ***                  GIDGET ~ ** BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW **

   

 

JULY 2007

8th AT MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB - Judge: Ms S Beinke (SA)

RIVER ~ RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

FABLE ~ BEST INTERMEDIATE OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

7th AT MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB - Judge: Mrs R Smith (SA)

RIVER ~ RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

FABLE ~ RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

 

JUNE 2007

....NO SHOWS......

 

MAY 2007

27th AT SOUTHERN DIST KENNEL & OBED CLUB - Judge: Mr N McLaren (SA)

LACEY ~ RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

LINCOLN ~ BEST PUPPY OF BREED

BANNER ~ BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

12th AT METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB - GR SPECIALIST CAROLYN RYAN (RIANGOLD)

RIVER ~ BEST OF BREED

TEDDY ~  BEST MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

FABLE ~ BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

SONG ~ BEST INTERMEDIATE OF BREED

SAMMY ~ 2ND PLACE OPEN BITCH

LINCOLN ~ 1ST PUPPY DOG CLASS

 

 

 

MAY 2006

14th AT METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB - SAMMY ~ CHALLENGE BITCH - RIVER ~ R/U BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

7th  AT COLOMEKE KENNEL CLUB - RIVER ~ R/U BEST OF BREED

 

APRIL 2006

16th PM SHOW AT PT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB - SAMMY ~ CHALLENGE BITCH

16th AM SHOWAT PT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB - SAMMY ~ BEST OF BREED

15th AT PT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB - RIVER ~ BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

2nd AT LE FEVRE KENNEL CLUB - SAMMY ~ RES CHALLENGE

 

MARCH 2006

26th AT PROJECTED IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE - RIVER ~ BEST OF BREED

25th AT PROJECTED IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE - RIVER ~ R/U BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

19th AT LADIES KENNEL CLUB - RIVER ~ R/U BEST OF BREED

18th AT LADIES KENNEL CLUB - RIVER ~ R/U BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

11th AT THE AUTUMN FESTIVAL - SAMMY ~ R/U BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

 

FEBRUARY 2006

No shows  attended during February.

....................................................................................................................................................

 

JANUARY 2006

 28th  AT THE  ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL CLUB - RIVER ~ BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

 15th  AT THE  PT ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB - RIVER ~ R/U BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................

 8th  AT THE  GAWLER KENNEL CLUB - RIVER ~ BEST OF BREED

....................................................................................................................................................